Venue: Council Chamber
Contact: Email: committees@midsussex.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Colin Trumble | Chairman | Present | |
Councillor Margaret Belsey | Vice-Chair | Present | |
Councillor Graham Allen | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jonathan Ash-Edwards | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Richard Bates | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Belsey | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alison Bennett | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Liz Bennett | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anne Boutrup | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Pete Bradbury | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Paul Brown | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Heidi Brunsdon | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Paul Budgen | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Roger Cartwright | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Peter Chapman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Rod Clarke | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Emma Coe-Gunnell White | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Phillip Coote | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Matthew Cornish | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Rachel Cromie | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor John Dabell | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Ruth de Mierre | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Benedict Dempsey | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sandy Ellis | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Robert Eggleston | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anne Eves | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lee Gibbs | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Ian Gibson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sue Hatton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Janice Henwood | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Simon Hicks | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Stephen Hillier | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tofojjul Hussain | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Council Rodney Jackson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jim Knight | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Clive Laband | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Lea | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anthea Lea | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Judy Llewellyn-Burke | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew MacNaughton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gary Marsh | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Julie Mockford | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Adam Peacock | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Christopher Phillips | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Michael Pulfer | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robert Salisbury | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Samantha Smith | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alexander Sparasci | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Linda Stockwell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dick Sweatman | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Neville Walker | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Roger Webb | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Norman Webster | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Rex Whittaker | Committee Member | Present | |
Lucinda Joyce | Secretary | Expected |