Audit Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee A
Scrutiny Committee for Housing and Planning and Economic Growth
Scrutiny Committee for Community, Customer Services and Service Delivery
Scrutiny Committee for Leader, Finance and Performance
District Planning Committee
Planning Committee
Standards Committee
Minutes:
The Chairman moved the item drawing Member’s attention to the tabled report detailing the Nominations for Committees for the year 2022/23.
As there were no questions, the Chairman took Members to a vote on the recommendation to note the nominations, which was agreed unanimously.
RESOLVED
The appointment of Members to Committees as set out below were noted:
AuditCommittee(7 Members)
Anne Boutrup |
Judy Llewellyn-Burke |
Matthew Cornish |
Mike Pulfer |
Ian Gibson |
Lin Stockwell |
Simon Hicks |
|
Licensing Committee (15 Members)
Graham Allen |
Anthea Lea |
Matthew Cornish |
Gary Marsh |
John Dabell |
Julie Mockford |
Bruce Forbes |
Samantha Smith |
Lee Gibbs |
Neville Walker |
Janice Henwood |
Roger Webb |
Jim Knight |
Norman Webster |
Clive Laband |
|
LicensingSub CommitteeA (5 Members)
Graham Allen |
Anthea Lea |
Janice Henwood |
Gary Marsh |
Jim Knight |
|
ScrutinyCommitteefor Housing, Planning and Economic Growth(15Members)
Richard Bates |
Janice Henwood |
Paul Brown |
Clive Laband |
Margaret Belsey |
Gary Marsh |
Rod Clarke |
Julie Mockford |
Phillip Coote |
Adam Peacock |
Robert Eggleston |
Neville Walker |
Bruce Forbes |
Rex Whittaker |
Sue Hatton |
|
ScrutinyCommitteefor Community, Customer Services and Service Delivery(15 Members)
Anne Boutrup |
Ian Gibson |
Roger Cartwright |
Tofojjul Hussain |
Peter Chapman |
Anthea Lea |
Rod Clarke |
Judy Llewellyn-Burke |
John Dabell |
Mike Pulfer |
Benedict Dempsey |
Alexander Sparasci |
Jenny Edwards |
Dick Sweatman |
Sandy Ellis |
|
ScrutinyCommitteefor Leader, Finance and Performance (15Members)
Alison Bennett |
Andrew Lea |
Heidi Brunsdon |
Christopher Phillips |
Phillip Coote |
Mike Pulfer |
Anne Eves |
Samantha Smith |
Janice Henwood |
Lin Stockwell |
Simon Hicks |
Colin Trumble |
Rodney Jackson |
Rex Whittaker |
Jim Knight |
|
District Planning Committee(12Members)
Richard Bates |
Clive Laband |
Phillip Coote |
Gary Marsh |
Anne Eves |
Adam Peacock |
Bruce Forbes |
Dick Sweatman |
Sue Hatton |
Colin Trumble |
Rodney Jackson |
Rex Whittaker |
Planning Committee (12Members)
Paul Brown |
Tofojjul Hussain |
Roger Cartwright |
Gary Marsh |
Phillip Coote |
Christopher Phillips |
John Dabell |
Mike Pulfer |
Robert Eggleston |
Dick Sweatman |
Bruce Forbes |
Roger Webb |
Standards Committee (6 MSDCMembers)
Alison Bennett |
Emma Coe-Gunnell White |
Pete Bradbury |
Anne Eves |
Rod Clarke |
Samantha Smith |
Supporting documents: