Agenda item
To receive and note the nominations to the following Committees for 2021-22. (To be Tabled)
Audit Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee A
Scrutiny Committee for Housing, Planning and Economic Growth
Scrutiny Committee for Community, Customer Services and Service Delivery
Scrutiny Committee for Leader, Finance and Performance
District Planning Committee
Planning Committee
Standards Committee
Minutes:
The Chairman moved the item drawing Member’s attention to the tabled report detailing the nominations for committees for the year 2021/22.
As there were no questions, the Chairman took Members to a vote on the recommendation to note the nominations. This was noted with 45 in favour.
RESOLVED
The appointment of Members to Committees as set out below were noted:
AuditCommittee(7 Members)
Anne Boutrup |
Mike Pulfer |
Matthew Cornish |
Lin Stockwell |
Rachel Cromie |
Vacancy |
Simon Hicks |
|
Licensing Committee (15 Members)
Graham Allen |
Anthea Lea |
Rachel Cromie |
Gary Marsh |
John Dabell |
Samantha Smith |
Lee Gibbs |
Neville Walker |
Ian Gibson |
Roger Webb |
Janice Henwood |
Norman Webster |
Jim Knight |
Vacancy |
Clive Laband |
|
LicensingSub CommitteeA (5 Members)
Graham Allen |
Anthea Lea |
Janice Henwood |
Gary Marsh |
Jim Knight |
|
ScrutinyCommitteefor Housing, Planning and Economic Growth(15Members)
Richard Bates |
Clive Laband |
Margaret Belsey |
Gary Marsh |
Paul Brown |
Julie Mockford |
Emma Coe-Gunnell White |
Adam Peacock |
Philip Coote |
Chris Phillips |
Robert Eggleston |
Neville Walker |
Sue Hatton |
Roger Webb |
Janice Henwood |
|
ScrutinyCommitteefor Community, Customer Services and Service Delivery(15 Members)
Liz Bennett |
Anthea Lea |
Anne Boutrup |
Julie Mockford |
Roger Cartwright |
Mike Pulfer |
Peter Chapman |
Samantha Smith |
Rod Clarke |
Alexander Sparasci |
Benedict Dempsey |
Dick Sweatman |
Sandy Ellis |
Vacancy |
Tofojjul Hussain |
|
ScrutinyCommitteefor Leader, Finance and Performance (15Members)
Alison Bennett |
Rodney Jackson |
Heidi Brunsdon |
Jim Knight |
Phillip Coote |
Andrew Lea |
Rachel Cromie |
Mike Pulfer |
Anne Eves |
Lin Stockwell |
Ian Gibson |
Colin Trumble |
Simon Hicks |
Rex Whittaker |
Janice Henwood |
|
District Planning Committee(12Members)
Richard Bates |
Adam Peacock |
John Dabell |
Robert Salisbury |
Anne Eves |
Dick Sweatman |
Sue Hatton |
Colin Trumble |
Rodney Jackson |
Roger Webb |
Clive Laband |
Rex Whittaker |
Planning Committee (12Members)
Roger Cartwright |
Andrew MacNaughton |
Emma Coe-Gunnell White |
Gary Marsh |
Phillip Coote |
Chris Phillips |
John Dabell |
Mike Pulfer |
Robert Eggleston |
Dick Sweatman |
Sue Hatton |
Neville Walker |
Standards Committee (6 MSDCMembers)
Alison Bennett |
Rod Clarke |
Liz Bennett |
Anne Eves |
Pete Bradbury |
Samantha Smith |
Supporting documents: