To receive and note the nominations to the following Committees for 2019/20. (To Be Tabled)
Audit Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee A
Scrutiny Committee for Housing, Planning and Economic Growth
Scrutiny Committee for Community, Customer Services and Service Delivery
Scrutiny Committee for Leader, Finance and Performance
District Planning Committee
Planning Committee
Standards Committee
Minutes:
The Chairman introduced the report and referred Members to the tabled nominations to committees.
As there were no questions, the Chairman took Members to the recommendations in the report which were agreed unanimously.
RESOLVED
That the appointment of Members to Committees as set out below be noted:
AuditCommittee(7 Members)
Anne Boutrup |
Chris Phillips |
Matthew Cornish |
Mike Pulfer |
Rachel Cromie |
Lin Stockwell |
Simon Hicks |
|
Licensing Committee (15 Members)
Graham Allen |
Anthea Lea |
Peter Chapman |
Clive Laband |
Rachel Cromie |
Gary Marsh
|
Lee Gibbs |
Samantha Smith |
Ian Gibson |
Neville Walker |
Janice Henwood |
Roger Webb |
John Dabell
|
Norman Webster |
Jim Knight |
|
LicensingSub CommitteeA (5 Members)
Graham Allen |
Anthea Lea |
Janice Henwood |
Gary Marsh |
Jim Knight |
|
ScrutinyCommitteefor Housing and Planning and Economic Growth (15Members)
Richard Bates |
Sue Hatton |
Margaret Belsey |
Simon Hicks |
Paul Budgen |
Clive Laband |
Paul Brown |
Julie Mockford |
Rod Clarke |
Adam Peacock |
Emma Coe-Gunnell White |
Neville Walker |
Rachel Cromie |
Roger Webb |
Robert Eggleston |
|
ScrutinyCommitteefor Community, Customer Services and Service Delivery(15 Members)
Liz Bennett |
Anthea Lea |
Anne Boutrup |
Gary Marsh |
Peter Chapman |
Julie Mockford |
Benedict Dempsey |
Mike Pulfer |
Sandy Ellis |
Samantha Smith |
Ian Gibson |
Alex Sparasci |
Janice Henwood |
Dick Sweatman |
TofojjulHussain |
|
ScrutinyCommitteefor Leader, Finance and Performance (15Members)
Graham Allen |
Jim Knight |
Alison Bennett |
Andrew Lea |
Heidi Brunsdon |
Chris Phillips |
Roger Cartwright |
Mike Pulfer |
Phillip Coote |
Lin Stockwell |
Rachel Cromie |
Colin Trumble |
Anne Eves |
Rex Whittaker |
Rodney Jackson |
|
District Planning Committee(12Members)
Richard Bates |
Adam Peacock |
Peter Chapman |
Robert Salisbury |
Emma Coe-Gunnell White |
Dick Sweatman |
Sue Hatton |
Neville Walker |
Rodney Jackson |
Roger Webb |
Clive Laband |
Rex Whittaker |
Planning Committee(12Members)
Graham Allen |
Robert Eggleston |
Paul Budgen |
Andrew MacNaughton |
Roger Cartwright |
Gary Marsh |
Emma Coe-Gunnell White |
Mike Pulfer |
Phillip Coote |
Dick Sweatman |
John Dabell |
Neville Walker |
Standards Committee (6 MSDCMembers)
Alison Bennett |
Heidi Brunsdon |
Liz Bennett |
Rod Clarke ... view the full minutes text for item 9 |